meta content='6;url=http://dylanglynn.tumblr.com/'http-equiv='refresh'/> DYLAN GLYNN: Now you know me

Sunday, May 9, 2010

Now you know me




Check out that avocado seed, I must have gone to art school or something, shit. Looks real.

7 comments:

kathryn durst said...

!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

sussman said...

hahaha funny shit, nice sphere man. you said you'd do some one-panel comics or something...lets see some! i think it would be cool to see you experimenting with some 3d stuff and by that i mean sculpture, even in plasticine cuz its cheaper than super sculpey even though it never hardens :) im gonna do some more of that <3

Dylan said...

yo i'm working on a sculpture right now! wtf? psychic

Tooninator said...

this is funny. Great idea

Shen Ramu said...

co cute! and great colours!

Scott Forbes said...

Charming work Dylan

Marlo said...

lol great!